Grants Sanction

Sr. Scheme Beneficiary Target Area Funding Agency
1. Jan Sikshan Sansthan, Korea
[Ongoing]
Neo literate,illiterate,Rudimentary level,
Women,SCs/STs/OBCs
Other economically Weaker section,
Minorities in the age group of 15-35 years
Korea District Ministry of Human Resource
Devlopment,
Shastri Bhawan,
New Delhi.
2. Make-upArtist Training Women,SCs/STs/OBCs BPL
Other economically Weaker section,Minorities
Balrampur District Zila Panchayat,
District- Surguja(old) C.G.
3. Basic Wood Work Training SCs/STs/OBCs,
BPL Other economically Weaker section,Minorities,
Others
Balrampur District Zila Panchayat,
District- Surguja(old) C.G.
4. VTP-Beauty Culture,
Health Care
Women,SCs/STs/OBCs BPL
Other economically Weaker section,Minorities
Korea District Zila Panchayat,
District- Korea, C.G
5. VTP-Mobile Phone Repairing Women, Men SCs/STs/OBCs BPL
Other economically Weaker section,Minorities
Korea district Zila Panchayat,
District- Korea, C.G
6. Skill Development Training- Motor Driving,
Mason,Mobile, Creda,
Electrification,Hand Pump,
Tailoring
Women, Men,youth SCs/STs/OBCs
BPL Other economically Weaker section,Minorities
Balrampur District Zila Panchayat,
District-Balrampur, C.G
7. Training- Motor Driving,
Skill Development-Mason Training
SCs/STs/OBCs BPL Other economically Weaker section,Minorities. Balrampur District Janpad Panchayat Ramchandarpur, District-Balrampur,C.G.
8. Skill Development-Mason Training,
Training- Motor Driving
SCs/STs/OBCs BPL
Other economically Weaker section,Minorities.
Balrampur District Janpad Panchayat Wadrafnagar District-Balrampur,C.G.
9. IEC Activity for NREGA Programme [completed] PRIs Members,Rural people Block- Marwahi,District Bilashpur, C.G. Zila Panchayat, District- Bilashpur, C.G.
10. IEC Activity Programme [completed] PRIs Members,Rural people All Blocks,District- Korea C.G. Zila Panchayat, District- Korea, C.G
11. Awareness Generation Project
[Ongoing]
Rural, Poor Women Block Sonhat, District-Korea, C.G The Central Welfare Board,
New Delhi
12. Rajeev Gandhi National Creche Scheme
[Ongoing]
0-6 years children Gram Panchayat Sundarganj,
District- Surajpur
The Central Welfare Board,
New Delhi
13. Training of SHG for SGSY Programme
[Completed]
Members of SHGs Block- Manpur,District- Rajnadgaon,
C.G.
Jan Panchayat Manpur,
District-Rajnadgaon, C.G.
14. Training of Bee Keeping
[Completed]
Rural Men, Women 05 Blocks, Ekikrit Adivasi Vikas Pariyojna,Pal,
District-Balrampur, C.G.
Ekikrit Adivasi Vikas Pariyojna,
Pal, District-Balrampur,(Old Surguja), C.G.
15. IEC Activity for TSC Programme
[Completed]
Villagers ,PRIs Members Block- Sonhat,
District- Korea,C.G.
PHE Department,
District- Korea, C.G.
16. RCH Programme
[Completed]
Women & Child Block- Sonhat,
District- Korea,C.G
C.G. Janjati Vikas Parisad,Ambikapur,
District-Surguja, C.G.
17. Training for Medicinal Plant
[Completed]
Pahari Korvas(PTGs) 08 Blocks- Kusmi, Lundra, Manpath,Rajpur,Shankargarh,
Sitapur,Batauli,Ambikapur,
District-Surguja,C.G.(Old Surguja)
Pahari Korva Vikash Abhikaran,
Ambikapur,
District-Surguja,C.G.
18. Survey for TSC Programme Rurals, PRIs Members 06 Blocks,Surguja District,
C.G.(Old Surguja)
19. Awareness Generation Project
[Completed]
Rural Poor Women Block Lundra, Batauli
District - Surguja C.G.
The Central Welfare Board,
New Delhi
1. Shri H.S. Jaiswal
Chartered Accountants

2. Shri Rakesh Kumar Tiwary & Associates
Chartered Accountants

Dr. Arun Kumar Choubey
Ph.D. in Economics from Banaras Hindu University.

Head Office-
Schoolpara, MG Road,
Baikunthpur,
District –Korea (C.G.)
1. Branch Office -
Bhanaura, Near Bus Stand,
Balrampur,
District – Balrampur (C.G.)
2. Branch Office -
Bhatthi Road, Kedarpur-
Ambikapur
District – Surguja (C.G.)